Home PageAbout Ministry of Youth AffairsDownloadContactFeedback
Search
Ministers

S.No

Name of Ministers

Period of Incumbency

1

Mr. Shahid Hussain Bhutto

04-11-2008 to Todate.

2

Khawaja Saad Rafique

31-03-2008 to 13-05-2008.

3

Barrister Muhammad Ali Saif

16-11-2007 to 24-03-2008.

4

Ms. Sumera Malik

02-04-2006 to 15-11-2007.

 
National Links International Links

Government of Pakistan

Smeda

AHAN

The Youth Parliament

NCHD

Youth Parliament

National Volunteer Movment

TEVTA

NAVTEC

BBSYDP

Competitiveness Support Fund

Higher Education Commision

World Bank

Commonwealth

Britishcouncil

Young Creative EntrepreneursAwards

World Challenge 09 is a global competition

International Labour Orgnization

United Nation Develpment programe

United for Children

Policies\Publications | Attached Organizations | Development Projects | Youth Activities | Services and Informations | Photo Gallery | Feedback | Site Map

Copyright © 2010 Government of Pakistan
Ministry of Youth Affairs.
 
List of

Ministers

Secretaries

SJ.Secretaries

D.Secretaries