Home PageAbout Ministry of Youth AffairsDownloadContactFeedback
Search
Secretaries

S. No

Name of Secretaries

Period of Incumbency

1

Mr.Sami ul Haq Khilji

To Date

2

Mr.Nazar Hussain Mahar

01-10-2009 to 31-03-2010.

3

Mr.Ghalib-ud-Din

07-03-2009 to 01-06-2009.

4

Mr.Hifz-ur-Rehman

19-05-2009 to 05-09-2009.

5

Mr. Saifullah Khan Sherwani

17-01-2009 to 05-05-2009.

6

Mr.Ashfaq Mahmood

01-06-2007 to 31-12-2008.

7

Mr.Ghias Uddin Ahmed

17-01-2009 to 05-05-2009.

8

Mr.Mahmood Saleem Mahmood

03-02-2007 to 07-03-2007.

9

Mr.Mahmood Saleem Mahmood

15-12-2005 to 15-01-2007.

 
National Links International Links

Government of Pakistan

Smeda

AHAN

The Youth Parliament

NCHD

Youth Parliament

National Volunteer Movment

TEVTA

NAVTEC

BBSYDP

Competitiveness Support Fund

Higher Education Commision

World Bank

Commonwealth

Britishcouncil

Young Creative EntrepreneursAwards

World Challenge 09 is a global competition

International Labour Orgnization

United Nation Develpment programe

United for Children

Policies\Publications | Attached Organizations | Development Projects | Youth Activities | Services and Informations | Photo Gallery | Feedback | Site Map

Copyright © 2010 Government of Pakistan
Ministry of Youth Affairs.
 
List of

Ministers

Secretaries

SJ.Secretaries

D.Secretaries